>
>
Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway

Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway

Via Tabiadon di Canes, 1, Falcade, Italy

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment with View
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 1
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 2
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 3
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 4
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 5
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 6
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 7
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 8
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 9
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 10
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 11
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 12
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 13
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 14
  • Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway - One-Bedroom Apartment with View - 15
Guests: 4
Area: 55 m²
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment includes a kitchen, a seating area, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a bidet. The well-fitted kitchen has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment offers a flat-screen TV, a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a dining area as well as mountain views. The unit has 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Key access
Media & Technology:
Flat-screen TV
View:
View, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Adapter
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Bidet, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bar al Parco Caviola
1.6 km
Gelateria Raggio di Luna
950 m
Al Festil
1.1 km
Livia
1.9 km
Rosa Nera
1.2 km
L'Aivaz
1.2 km
Ski lifts
Molino Le Buse
2.6 km
Le Buse-Laresei
7 km
Le Buse-Campo Scuola
6 km
Natural Beauty
Passo di Valles
12 km
Cima d'Auta Orientale (2624m)
4.1 km
Closest airports
Bolzano Airport
71 km

Facilities - Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
09:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

When can I check in and check out at Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway?

Check-in is from 16:00 and check-out is by 09:00.

What is the exact address of Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway?

The accommodation is located at Via Tabiadon di Canes, 1, Falcade, Italy.

What is the nightly rate at Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway?

The nightly rate at Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.

Are there any good restaurants close to Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway?

Guests will find restaurants and cafés nearby, such as Gelateria Raggio di Luna (900 m).

What languages are spoken at Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway?

The staff at Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway speak multiple languages, including English, Italian and Dutch.

What are the main points of interest surrounding Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Lago di Gares (650 m), Monumento ai Caduti (15.3 km) and Parco Paneveggio Pale di San Martino (7.6 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway from the city center?

The distance from the center of Falcade to the apartment is around 900 m.

Which rooms are available at Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway?

Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway has only One-Bedroom Apartment with View option.

Is there free parking at Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway allow pets?

Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway?

Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Stella Alpina - Romantic getaway?

Bolzano Airport can be reached within a distance of about 71 km.

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!